Doc Martens

pic via The Sartorialist
pic via Stardust & Sequins

I love when you see an outfit juxtaposed with a cool pair of Doc Marten‘s, especially when it is unexpected with a frilly dress or a clean white shirt. Doc Martens can give your outfit such a fun appeal with style and confidence and since they have been around for years and years, the styles are becoming limitless. The pair below have been worn by Andy from Style Scrapbook and I soooo want a pair. Lovely velvet. 🙂xoxo

 

Advertisements

About Taliah

I have a deep affinity for style, vintage, music, vacations, friends, and love. My diary of fashion is to share my personal style, random thoughts and experiences with anyone who cares to read. I dont really follow trends, I follow what feels right. Confidence is key. xoxo
This entry was posted in Fashion, Shoes, Street Style. Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Doc Martens

  1. biggest fan says:

    OMG! I had a pair of those Doc Martens back in the day, that’s when I used to wear my short skirts and jeans with the holes in just the right places. lol, wow brings back memories, and i would sooo wear these velvet ones they are tre cool!

Comments make me smile! Let me know what you're thinking!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s